NORWELA COUNCIL

Where Northwest Louisiana Scouting Lives

NORWELA COUNCIL

Where Northwest Louisiana Scouting Lives

NORWELA COUNCIL

Where Northwest Louisiana Scouting Lives

The People of NORWELA 

Executive Committee

NORWELA Staff

Grant Nuckolls | President

Brain Dockendorf | Immediate Past President
Bobby Matthews | Executive Vice President
Richard Moulton | Commissioner
Vance Bailes | Treasurer
Kyle McInnis | Council Attorney
TBA | VP Finance
Terry Moore | VP of Investment
Bill Altimus | VP of Endowment Development
David Brainis | VP of Program
Gayle Flowers | VP Membership
Jerry Carlisle | VP Properties
Thomas Edwards | VP Multicultural Markets
Angela Haacker | VP Marketing / Public Relations
Mr. Jeffery Brasher | Scout Executive / CEO

Amanda Denler | Office Manager
(318) 868-2774 | amanda.denler@scouting.org

Whitney Ross | Registrar
(318) 868-2774 | whitney.ross@scouting.org

Tony Wesley | District Director – Caddo
(318) 868-2774 | tony.wesley@scouting.org

Charlotte Moczygemba | District Executive – Yatasi
(318) 868-2774 | charlotte.moczygemba@scouting.org

Cynthia Mosley | District Director – Cherokee
(318) 868-2774 | cynthia.mosley@scouting.org

Vacant | Program Director
(318) 868-2774 | amanda.denler@scouting.org

vacant | Store Manager/Event Registration
(318) 868-2774 | amanda.denler@scouting.org

vacant | Senior District Executive – Netami
(318) 868-2774 | steve.williams2@scouting.org

David Gerald | Kinsey Scout Reservation Ranger
(318) 364-0492 | david.gerald@scouting.org

Steve Williams | Assistant Scout Executive / COO
(318) 868-2774 | steve.williams2@scouting.org

Jeffery Brasher | Scout Executive/CEO
(318) 868-2774 | jeffery.brasher@scouting.org

Advisory Board

Executive Board

Tom Arceneaux

David Aubrey

Sonja Bailes

Ben Baldwin

Rick Boswell

Kristen Brown

Randy Brown

Robert C. Brown

Judge Eugene W. Bryson, Jr.

Dr. Richard Campbell

Dr. Joseph Carter

Merritt B. Chastain, Jr.

Andrew Crawford

Gen. Robert Elder

George P Fritze

Dr. T. Lamar Goree

Chris Haacker

Charles Henington

Rev. Robert Hudson

Rev. Alston Johnson

Valencia Sarpy-Jones

Curtis Joseph

Dr. Johnette Magner

Dr. Tim Magner

Maggie Martin

Ian McElroy

Thomas E. “Tem” McElroy, Jr.

Harry E. McInnis, Jr.

Tanner Murphy

John S. Odom, Jr.

Sheriff Steve Prator

W.C. Rasberry, Jr.

George Sirven

Dr. Chris Sockrider

Greg Sonnenfeld

Deean Wallace

Ronald R. Weems

Russ Allsup

Bill Altimus

James Babcock

Vance Bailes

Denson Bates

David Brainis

Erica Bryant

Keith Burton

Jerry Carlisle

Sandy Cimino

Jacob Dickson

Dr. Brian Dockendorf

Maj. Thomas Edwards

Dr. Gayle Flowers

Kathy French

Marco French

Patton Fritze

Ken Gilliard

Brig. Gen. Gerald Goodfellow

Roy Griggs

Angela Haacker

Dr. Christopher Holoman

Alonzo Jackson, Jr.

Judge Charles Kelly, IV

Dr. Jeffrey Kerst

Christopher Kinsey

Greg Lott

John Luster

Laura Lyles

Bobby Matthews

Kyle McInnis

Terry Moore

Richard Moulton

George D. Nelson, Jr.

Grant Nuckolls

Bennett L. Politz

Jeff Rector

Dr. Richard Sipes

Dr. Craig Spohn

Chief Judge Carl E. Stewart

Robert Stroud

Col. Andy Thomson

Dr. Steen Trawick

Jerry White

George Whittington

Rev. Brian Wilson

Eric Zenter